skip to main page content

For a limited time: Buy Online and Pick Up In-store! Let us pick and pack your course materials, while you save the shipping charges. Offer valid on online purchases from August 14 to 28.  Order pick up available from September 5 to 16. 

Note:  We accept Mastercard and Visa credit cards, but regret that we are not able to accept Visa Debit cards as payment for on-line orders at this time. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Looking for an access code? Try our Direct Download Access Code page first! Click HERE to see if your code is available for purchase and direct download.


Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Personal information about you will be collected under the authority of The University of Manitoba Act. It will be used for the purposes of responding to and supplying your order. In addition, your personal information may be used for the purpose of advising you about special events and promotions, directing you to products and services which may be of interest to you, and general marketing and statistical analysis. Except as noted herein, your personal information will not be used or disclosed unless permitted by The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Please note that some or all of your personal information may be STORED IN THE UNITED STATES where it may be subject to U.S. legislation, including the Patriot Act.

You may withdraw your consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, or request correction of your personal information, at any time by contacting the University of Manitoba BookStore (204-474-8321).

If you have any questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, please contact the FIPPA / PHIA Coordinator (204-474-8339) at: University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections, 331 Elizabeth Dafoe Library, Winnipeg, Manitoba, R3T 2N2

I.2.A